In the Polls: May 1In the Polls: May 1
Baseball

In the Polls: May 1

A summary of Arkansas baseball in the polls.

Baseball AmericaCollegiate Baseball NewspaperD1BaseballNCBWAPerfect GameUSA Today Coaches
Preseason1178646
Week 11179736
Week 2988738
Week 3988738
Week 4777636
Week 5635333
Week 6776656
Week 7575555
Week 8675566
Week 954555 5
Week 10677676
Week 11656656
Week 12433333
Week 13222222
Week 14344544
Week 155454 43
Week 1651851743
Week 1751551743
Final161816171711